Rehearsal Schedule

Show Runthrough: Saturday April 29, 2023 2:00pm-5:00pm – NOD Theater

Tech: Thursday, May 4th
1:00 – 2:00 — Choreographer 1
2:00 – 3:00 — Choreographer 2
3:00 – 4:00 — Choreographer 3
4:00 – 5:00 — Choreographer 4
5:00 – 6:00 — Choreographer 5

Dress Rehearsal (full costume and makeup): Thursday, May 4th
Call: 6:30pm
Show Run: 7:00 – 9:00pm
Joe Lambert will be taking photographs


Alfonso Cervera:

Saturday2/18/231:00-4:30pmStudio NOD – NOD Theater
Sunday2/19/2311:00-2:30pmDance Underground – Studio B
Saturday3/18/231:00-4:30pmStudio Oakland
Sunday3/19/238:00-11:30amStudio NOD – NOD Theater
Saturday4/8/231:00-4:30pmStudio Oakland
Sunday4/9/238:00-11:30amStudio NOD – NOD Theater
Saturday4/15/231:00-4:30pmStudio NOD – NOD Theather
Sunday4/16/238:00-11:30amStudio NOD – NOD Theater

Megan Margaret Moore:

Friday2/10/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday2/17/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday2/24/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday3/3/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday3/10/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday3/17/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday3/24/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday4/14/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday4/21/2310:00am-1:00pmThe Nest – Studio A
Friday4/28/2310:00am-1:00pmStudio NOD – NOD Theater

Anastasiya Panchenko:

Sunday2/5/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday2/12/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday2/19/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday2/19/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday2/26/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday3/5/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday3/12/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday3/19/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday3/26/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday4/2/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday4/9/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday4/16/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Sunday4/23/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Saturday4/29/232:00-4:00pmStudio Oakland
Sunday4/30/237:30-9:30pmStudio A – The Nest
Wednesday5/3/238:30-10:30pmStudio NOD – NOD Theater

Brittany Parker:

Sunday2/5/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday2/12/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday2/26/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday3/5/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday3/12/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday3/26/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday3/30/223:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday4/2/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday4/16/233:30pm-6:30pmWestlake
Sunday4/23/233:30pm-6:30pmtbd – Studio NOD – NOD Theater?
Sunday4/30/233:30pm-6:30pmtbd – Studio NOD – NOD Theater?

Beth Terwilliger:

Monday2/13/2311:00am-1:00pmShift Movement and Healing Arts
Monday2/20/2311:00am-1:00pmShift Movement and Healing Arts
Monday2/27/2311:00am-1:00pmShift Movement and Healing Arts
Monday3/6/2311:00am-1:00pmShift Movement and Healing Arts
Monday3/13/2311:00am-1:00pmShift Movement and Healing Arts
Monday3/27/2311:00am-1:00pmShift Movement and Healing Arts
Monday4/3/231:00-4:00pmStudio Sea
Monday4/17/231:00-4:00pmStudio Sea
Monday4/24/231:00-4:00pmStudio Sea
Monday5/1/2312:30-3:00pmStudio NOD – NOD Theater

Rehearsal Locations

The Nest ~ 6600 1st Ave NE, Seattle WA 98115 ~ map

Studio Sea ~ 410 NE 72nd St, Seattle, WA 98115 ~ map

NOD Theater/Studio Oakland ~ 1621 12th Ave, Seattle WA 98122 ~ map

Dance Underground/Studio B ~ 340 15th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 ~ map

Open Flight Studio – 4205 University Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 ~ map

Shift Movement and Healing Arts – 3517 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103 ~ map